Home > PCPS Experience > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) > CCA Teachers

CCA Teachers

Teachers deployment 2021

 

Teacher in-charge

Level

CCA

Ms Cheryl Ang Wei Yu

Primary 3

Art & Crafts

Miss Norlela Bt Ab Rahaman

Primary 3

Art & Crafts

Mdm Hwan Geok Peng Annie

Primary 4

Art & Crafts

Ms Sharmini d/o Kesevamoorthy

Primary 4

Art & Crafts

Mdm Nurulhaziyah Binte Jumiran (OIC)

Primary 5

Art & Crafts

Mr Ting Jian Hong Kelvin

Primary 6

Art & Crafts

 

Teacher in-charge

Level

CCA

Ms Lee Wen Lin Lynn (OIC)

Primary 4, 5 & 6

Badminton

Miss Tang Yu Ying

Badminton

Mdm Melissa Lee Pei- Ju

Badminton

Mdm Yang FengXing Linda (OIC)

Primary 4, 5 & 6

Basketball

Mr Tan Kiat Fong Joshua

Basketball

Mrs Sheryl Wong (OIC)

Primary 3, 4, 5 & 6

Choir

Ms Low Si Hui

Choir

Mdm Nurafizah Binte Abdul Razak (OIC)

Primary 3, 4, 5 & 6

Dance

Ms Lee Xiao Wei

Dance

Ms Wong Hui Lynn

Dance

 

Teacher in-charge

Level

CCA

Miss Loh Qiwen Angeline (OIC)

Primary 3, 4, 5 & 6

English Drama

Ms Monica Yeo May Peng

English Drama

Ms Norihsani

Primary 3

Environmental Science

Mr Yeo Yee Peng (OIC)

Environmental Science

Ms Ada Ng Xinying (OIC)

Primary 4, 5 & 6

Floorball

Mdm Huang Ya-Ching

Floorball

Mr Hafiizh Dzulkifli (OIC)

Primary 4, 5 & 6

Football

Ms Tan Sze Huey

Football

Ms Agnes Chia Boon Yung (OIC)

Primary 3, 4, 5 & 6

Health & Fitness

Ms Tan Qiu Ling

Health & Fitness

 

Teacher in-charge

Level

CCA

Mdm Zurina Binte Ishak (OIC)

Primary 3

Infocomm Technology

Ms Priya d/o Govi

Primary 4

 

Infocomm Technology

Mdm Woo Sye Lai

Infocomm Technology

Ms Doreen Sin

Primary 5

 

Infocomm Technology

Ms Varjeet Kaur Gill

Infocomm Technology

Ms Chew Wee San Cheryl

Primary 6

 

Infocomm Technology

Mdm Tee Been Yen

Infocomm Technology

Ms Kasmini Bte Kasmohen

Primary 3

 

Scouts

Ms Leow Hui Zheng

Scouts

Ms Fauziah Bte Ramlee

Primary 4

Scouts

Ms Muliyati Bte Zailani

Primary 5

Scouts

Ms Ong Lay Ping (OIC)

Primary 6

 

Scouts

Ms Pow Chen Yang

Scouts

 

Teacher in-charge

Level

CCA

Ms Victoria Lee

Primary 3 only

Modular Sports (Badminton)

Mdm Lee Chow Ching

Modular Sports (Badminton)

Miss Oh Pei Ying

Modular Sports (Basketball)

Ms Debbie Huang Kaixin (OIC)

Modular Sports (Basketball)

Mrs Lim-Yeo Mui Eng

Modular Sports (Floorball)

Miss Ng Hui Jie Rimes

Modular Sports (Floorball)

Miss Ding Soo Juan

Modular Sports (Football)

Teo Hwee Ping

Modular Sports (Football)